Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Samarsata SuperFast Express (12152).

12152/Samarsata SuperFast Express

Samarsata SuperFast Express (12152) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Samarsata SuperFast Express (Train No 12152) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Samarsata SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12152

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Samarsata SuperFast Express (Train number 12152) running between HWH-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Samarsata SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12152/Samarsata SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 117.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDN Midnapore 140.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BQA Bankura Junction 243.0 01:03 01:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ADRA Adra Junction 296.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. PRR Purulia Junction 335.0 02:37 02:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CKP Chakradharpur 453.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ROU Rourkela Junction 552.0 06:00 06:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 654.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. RIG Raigarh 727.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction 859.0 11:00 11:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. R Raipur Junction 970.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. DURG Durg Junction 1006.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1036.0 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. G Gondia Junction 1140.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 1270.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BD Badnera Junction 1444.0 20:42 20:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. AK Akola Junction 1523.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. IGP Igatpuri 1970.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. KYN Kalyan Junction 2053.0 06:27 06:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2091.0 07:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Samarsata SuperFast Express (Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Samarsata SuperFast Express (12152). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925
• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,055

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus