Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Samarsata SF Express (12151).

12151/Samarsata SF Express

Samarsata SF Express (12151) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Samarsata SF Express (Train No 12151) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Samarsata SF Express, Train Number - 12151

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Samarsata SF Express (Train number 12151) running between LTT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Samarsata SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

12151/Samarsata SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 21:15 21:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. IGP Igatpuri 121.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NK Nasik Road 172.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. AK Akola Junction 569.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BD Badnera Junction 647.0 07:10 07:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. NGP Nagpur Junction 821.0 10:50 11:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. G Gondia Junction 951.0 12:41 12:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1056.0 13:56 13:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DURG Durg Junction 1085.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. R Raipur Junction 1122.0 15:30 15:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1232.0 17:30 17:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. RIG Raigarh 1365.0 19:21 19:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1438.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 1539.0 22:25 22:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. CKP Chakradharpur 1640.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. PRR Purulia Junction 1759.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ADRA Adra Junction 1798.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BQA Bankura Junction 1851.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MDN Midnapore 1953.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1966.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SRC Santragachi Junction 2074.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. HWH Howrah Junction 2081.0 08:25 -
SMTWTFS

Samarsata SF Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Samarsata SF Express (12151). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,055

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction