Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sewagram Superfast Express (12140).

12140/Sewagram Superfast Express

Sewagram Superfast Express (12140) - Nagpur Junction (NGP) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sewagram Superfast Express (Train No 12140) running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Sewagram Superfast Express, Train Number - 12140

Source
Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sewagram Superfast Express (Train number 12140) running between NGP-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sewagram Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagpur Junction).

12140/Sewagram Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 0.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJNI Ajni 3.0 21:06 21:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SNI Sindi 46.0 21:37 21:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SEGM Sewagram Junction 77.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. WR Wardha Junction 79.0 22:10 22:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. PLO Pulgaon Junction 109.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DMN Dhamangaon 129.0 23:17 23:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CND Chandur 145.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BD Badnera Junction 175.0 00:20 00:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. MZR Murtizapur Junction 216.0 00:54 00:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. AK Akola Junction 253.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SEG Shegaon 291.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JM Jalamb Junction 303.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NN Nandura 315.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKU Malkapur 343.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BDWD Bodwad 363.0 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. VNA Varangaon 381.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction 393.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. JL Jalgaon Junction 417.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PC Pachora Junction 465.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 510.0 05:27 05:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. NGN Nandgaon 552.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MMR Manmad Junction 577.0 06:22 06:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. LS Lasalgaon 602.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NR Niphad 619.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NK Nasik Road 650.0 07:27 07:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
27. DVL Devlali 656.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. IGP Igatpuri 701.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. KSRA Kasara 717.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KYN Kalyan Junction 784.0 10:37 10:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
31. TNA Thane 804.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. DR Dadar Central 828.0 11:30 11:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
33. CSTM Mumbai CST 837.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS

Sewagram Superfast Express (Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sewagram Superfast Express (12140). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 445
• Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,165
• Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,665

All Trains from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST