Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Punjab Mail Superfast (12138).

12138/Punjab Mail Superfast

Punjab Mail Superfast (12138) - Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Punjab Mail Superfast (Train No 12138) running between Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Punjab Mail Superfast, Train Number - 12138

Source
Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantt. Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Punjab Mail Superfast (Train number 12138) running between FZR-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Punjab Mail Superfast at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Firozpur Cantt. Junction).

12138/Punjab Mail Superfast with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 0.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. FDK Faridkot 33.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 45.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 61.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GNA Goneana 76.0 22:54 22:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTI Bhatinda Junction 88.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MAUR Maur 122.0 00:02 00:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MSZ Mansa 141.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLZ Budhlada 157.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRZ Bareta 172.0 00:48 00:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JHL Jakhal Junction 186.0 01:02 01:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUN Tohana 198.0 01:16 01:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NRW Narwana Junction 224.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JIND Jind Junction 258.0 02:07 02:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. ROK Rohtak Junction 315.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh 355.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SSB Shakurbasti 375.0 04:06 04:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 382.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NDLS New Delhi 386.0 04:45 05:15 30 min
SMTWTFS
20. FDB Faridabad 414.0 05:44 05:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KSV Kosi Kalan 486.0 06:57 06:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MTJ Mathura Junction 527.0 07:37 07:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 577.0 08:16 08:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. AGC Agra Cantonment 580.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. DHO Dholpur Junction 633.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MRA Morena 660.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. GWL Gwalior Junction 699.0 10:31 10:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. DBA Dabra 741.0 11:11 11:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DAA Datia 771.0 11:36 11:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. JHS Jhansi Junction 796.0 12:25 12:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. BAB Babina 821.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. LAR Lalitpur Junction 886.0 13:45 13:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BINA Bina Junction 949.0 14:45 14:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. BAQ Ganj Basoda 994.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BHS Vidisha 1034.0 15:52 15:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BPL Bhopal Junction 1087.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1093.0 17:05 17:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. HBD Hoshangabad 1161.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. ET Itarsi Junction 1179.0 18:35 18:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. BPF Banapura 1212.0 19:04 19:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. HD Harda 1254.0 19:37 19:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. KKN Khirkiya 1286.0 20:04 20:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. KNW Khandwa Junction 1362.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. BAU Burhanpur 1431.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1485.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
46. JL Jalgaon Junction 1510.0 23:59 00:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1602.0 00:59 01:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. MMR Manmad Junction 1669.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. NK Nasik Road 1743.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. DVL Devlali 1748.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. IGP Igatpuri 1793.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. KYN Kalyan Junction 1876.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
53. DR Dadar Central 1921.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. CSTM Mumbai CST 1930.0 07:35 -
SMTWTFS

Punjab Mail Superfast (Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Punjab Mail Superfast (12138). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Firozpur Cantt. Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 730
• Firozpur Cantt. Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,925
• Firozpur Cantt. Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,815
• Firozpur Cantt. Junction - Mumbai CST FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,855

All Trains from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Mumbai CST