Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Punjab Mail (12137).

12137/Punjab Mail

Punjab Mail (12137) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Punjab Mail (Train No 12137) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) stations

Punjab Mail, Train Number - 12137

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Punjab Mail (Train number 12137) running between CSTM-FZR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Punjab Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12137/Punjab Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 19:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KSRA Kasara 121.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DVL Devlali 182.0 23:03 23:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NK Nasik Road 188.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MMR Manmad Junction 261.0 00:22 00:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 328.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 420.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 445.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAU Burhanpur 499.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KNW Khandwa Junction 568.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KKN Khirkiya 644.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HD Harda 676.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BPF Banapura 718.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ET Itarsi Junction 752.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. HBD Hoshangabad 769.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 837.0 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BPL Bhopal Junction 843.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BHS Vidisha 896.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda 936.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BINA Bina Junction 982.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1044.0 12:57 12:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BAB Babina 1109.0 13:42 13:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JHS Jhansi Junction 1134.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. DAA Datia 1159.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DBA Dabra 1189.0 15:14 15:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. GWL Gwalior Junction 1231.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. MRA Morena 1270.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DHO Dholpur Junction 1297.0 17:05 17:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. AGC Agra Cantonment 1350.0 17:50 17:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1354.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MTJ Mathura Junction 1403.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KSV Kosi Kalan 1444.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. FDB Faridabad 1516.0 20:24 20:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1537.0 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. NDLS New Delhi 1544.0 21:15 21:50 35 min
SMTWTFS
39. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1548.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SSB Shakurbasti 1555.0 22:20 22:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BGZ Bahadurgarh 1575.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. ROK Rohtak Junction 1615.0 23:20 23:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
43. JIND Jind Junction 1672.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. NRW Narwana Junction 1706.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. TUN Tohana 1732.0 00:57 00:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. JHL Jakhal Junction 1744.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. BRZ Bareta 1758.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. BLZ Budhlada 1774.0 01:46 01:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. MSZ Mansa 1789.0 02:01 02:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. MAUR Maur 1808.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. BTI Bhatinda Junction 1842.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
52. GNA Goneana 1854.0 04:01 04:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1869.0 04:16 04:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 1885.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. FDK Faridkot 1897.0 04:49 04:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 1930.0 05:50 -
SMTWTFS

Punjab Mail (Mumbai CST to Firozpur Cantt. Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Punjab Mail (12137). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 730
• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,925
• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,815
• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,855

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Firozpur Cantt. Junction