Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Punjab Mail (12137).

12137/Punjab Mail

Punjab Mail (12137) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Punjab Mail (Train No 12137) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) stations

Punjab Mail, Train Number - 12137

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Punjab Mail (Train number 12137) running between CSTM-FZR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Punjab Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12137/Punjab Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 SOURCE 19:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 8.0 19:52 19:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 53.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KSRA Kasara 120.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. IGP Igatpuri 136.0 22:20 22:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DVL Devlali 181.0 23:03 23:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NK Nasik Road 187.0 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MMR Manmad Junction 260.0 00:22 00:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 419.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 444.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAU Burhanpur 498.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KNW Khandwa Junction 567.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KKN Khirkiya 643.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HD Harda 675.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BPF Banapura 717.0 06:50 06:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ET Itarsi Junction 750.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. HBD Hoshangabad 768.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 836.0 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BPL Bhopal Junction 842.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BHS Vidisha 895.0 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda 935.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BINA Bina Junction 980.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1043.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BAB Babina 1108.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JHS Jhansi Junction 1132.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. DAA Datia 1156.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DBA Dabra 1187.0 15:14 15:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. GWL Gwalior Junction 1229.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. MRA Morena 1267.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DHO Dholpur Junction 1295.0 17:05 17:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. AGC Agra Cantonment 1347.0 17:50 17:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1351.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MTJ Mathura Junction 1401.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KSV Kosi Kalan 1442.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. FDB Faridabad 1514.0 20:24 20:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1534.0 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. NDLS New Delhi 1542.0 21:15 21:50 35 min
SMTWTFS
39. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1546.0 22:05 22:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SSB Shakurbasti 1553.0 22:22 22:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BGZ Bahadurgarh 1573.0 22:41 22:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. ROK Rohtak Junction 1613.0 23:20 23:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
43. JIND Jind Junction 1670.0 00:12 00:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
44. NRW Narwana Junction 1704.0 00:40 00:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 1927.0 05:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Punjab Mail (Mumbai CST to Firozpur Cantt. Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Punjab Mail (12137). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 730
• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,925
• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,815
• Mumbai CST - Firozpur Cantt. Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,855

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Firozpur Cantt. Junction