Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) (12408).

12408/Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)

Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) (12408) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) (Train No 12408) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) stations

Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved), Train Number - 12408

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) (Train number 12408) running between ASR-NJP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12408/Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 SOURCE 09:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 42.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 78.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 135.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 249.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 330.0 15:05 15:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 522.0 18:08 18:15 7 min
SMTWTFS
8. SCC Sitapur Cantonment 775.0 22:53 23:00 7 min
SMTWTFS
9. TSF Tahsil Fatehpur 851.0 00:07 00:14 7 min
SMTWTFS
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1087.0 04:25 04:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. DEOS Deoria Sadar 1137.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SV Siwan Junction 1206.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CPR Chhapra Junction 1267.0 08:00 08:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. HJP Hajipur Junction 1326.0 09:19 09:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1380.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1432.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KGG Khagaria Junction 1517.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KIR Katihar Junction 1641.0 15:15 15:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. BOE Barsoi Junction 1680.0 16:07 16:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1825.0 18:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction