Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express (12112).

12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express

Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express (12112) - Amravati Terminal (AMI) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express (Train No 12112) running between Amravati Terminal (AMI) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12112

Source
Amravati Terminal (AMI)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express (Train number 12112) running between AMI-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amravati Terminal).

12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal 0.0 19:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BD Badnera Junction 10.0 19:20 19:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MZR Murtizapur Junction 51.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AK Akola Junction 89.0 20:25 20:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SEG Shegaon 126.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NN Nandura 150.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKU Malkapur 178.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 228.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. JL Jalgaon Junction 252.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NK Nasik Road 485.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. IGP Igatpuri 536.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 619.0 05:02 05:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. DR Dadar Central 664.0 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CSTM Mumbai CST 672.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS

Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express (Amravati Terminal to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express (12112). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amravati Terminal - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• Amravati Terminal - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,190
• Amravati Terminal - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,700
• Amravati Terminal - Mumbai CST FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,890

All Trains from Amravati Terminal to Mumbai CST