Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12102).

12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12102) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (Train No 12102) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express, Train Number - 12102

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (Train number 12102) running between HWH-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKP Chakradharpur 312.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 413.0 04:50 04:57 7 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction 720.0 09:25 09:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. R Raipur Junction 831.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. DURG Durg Junction 867.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. G Gondia Junction 1001.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NGP Nagpur Junction 1131.0 16:20 16:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BD Badnera Junction 1305.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. AK Akola Junction 1384.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1524.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. IGP Igatpuri 1831.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KYN Kalyan Junction 1915.0 04:37 04:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1952.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12102). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840
• Howrah Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,895

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus