Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Indore - Rewa Express (11704).

11704/Indore - Rewa Express

Indore - Rewa Express (11704) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Rewa (REWA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Indore - Rewa Express (Train No 11704) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Rewa (REWA) stations

Indore - Rewa Express, Train Number - 11704

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Rewa (REWA)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Indore - Rewa Express (Train number 11704) running between INDB-REWA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Indore - Rewa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

11704/Indore - Rewa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 21:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 38.8 21:41 21:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 79.3 22:20 22:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. BCH Berchha 139.4 23:38 23:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SJP Shujalpur 182.5 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SEH Sehore 224.1 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BIH Bairagarh 252.5 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BHS Vidisha 314.2 02:29 02:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MABA Mandi Bamora 382.1 03:40 04:51 71 min
SMTWTFS
10. BINA Bina Junction 399.5 05:10 05:51 41 min
SMTWTFS
11. KYE Khurai 421.3 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SGO Saugor 474.1 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PHA Patharia 525.0 07:24 07:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DMO Damoh 551.2 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KTE Katni Junction 662.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JKE Jukehi 679.3 09:29 09:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MYR Maihar 724.9 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. STA Satna Junction 760.4 10:50 11:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. REWA Rewa 809.6 12:15 -
SMTWTFS

Indore - Rewa Express (Indore Junction BG to Rewa) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Indore - Rewa Express (11704). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Rewa SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 235
• Indore Junction BG - Rewa SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Indore Junction BG - Rewa AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 885

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Rewa