Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rewa-Indore Express (11703).

11703/Rewa-Indore Express

Rewa-Indore Express (11703) - Rewa (REWA) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rewa-Indore Express (Train No 11703) running between Rewa (REWA) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Rewa-Indore Express, Train Number - 11703

Source
Rewa (REWA)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rewa-Indore Express (Train number 11703) running between REWA-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rewa-Indore Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rewa).

11703/Rewa-Indore Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. STA Satna Junction 49.2 00:30 00:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MYR Maihar 84.7 01:13 01:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JKE Jukehi 130.2 01:45 01:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTE Katni Junction 147.6 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DMO Damoh 258.4 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PHA Patharia 284.6 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGO Saugor 335.5 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KYE Khurai 388.3 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BINA Bina Junction 410.1 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MABA Mandi Bamora 427.5 06:51 06:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHS Vidisha 495.4 07:55 07:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BIH Bairagarh 557.1 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. SEH Sehore 585.4 10:12 10:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SJP Shujalpur 627.1 10:54 10:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BCH Berchha 670.2 11:34 11:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. UJN Ujjain Junction 730.3 12:45 13:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. DWX Dewas Junction 770.8 13:52 13:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. INDB Indore Junction BG 809.6 15:05 -
SMTWTFS

Rewa-Indore Express (Rewa to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Rewa-Indore Express (11703). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rewa - Indore Junction BG SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 235
• Rewa - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Rewa - Indore Junction BG AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 885

All Trains from Rewa to Indore Junction BG