Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express (12246).

12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express

Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express (12246) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express (Train No 12246) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express, Train Number - 12246

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express (Train number 12246) running between YPR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. RU Renigunta Junction 352.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 728.0 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1126.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1507.0 10:05 10:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. HWH Howrah Junction 1946.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express (12246). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 1,130
• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,690
• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,725
• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,130

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction