Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express (11702).

11702/Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express

Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express (11702) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express (Train No 11702) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express, Train Number - 11702

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Monday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express (Train number 11702) running between INDB-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

11702/Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 SOURCE 04:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 38.0 04:44 04:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MKC Maksi Junction 74.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SFY Shajapur 102.0 06:27 06:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SFW Sarangpur 130.0 06:52 06:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 191.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 268.0 08:45 08:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. GUNA Guna Junction 288.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASKN Ashok Nagar 333.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MNV Mungaoli 378.0 11:24 11:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 408.0 13:11 13:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SGO Saugor 479.0 14:10 14:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. DMO Damoh 556.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KMZ Katni Murwara 666.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SHR Sihora Road 718.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction 757.0 19:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express (Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Indore-Jabalpur Intercity Express (11702). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 225
• Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 845

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction