Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12224).

12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express

Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12224) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (Train No 12224) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express, Train Number - 12224

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (Train number 12224) running between ERS-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. CLT Kozhikode Main 193.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 419.0 04:15 04:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. MAO Madgaon Junction 850.0 08:45 08:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. RN Ratnagiri 1184.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1599.0 18:15 -
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12224). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,205
• Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,060
• Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,155

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus