Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express (12222).

12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express

Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express (12222) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express (Train No 12222) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express, Train Number - 12222

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express (Train number 12222) running between HWH-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BSP Bilaspur Junction 720.0 17:35 17:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 1131.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1524.0 03:42 03:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 1708.0 05:55 05:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. DD Daund Junction 1944.0 10:00 10:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. PUNE Pune Junction 2020.0 11:45 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express (Howrah Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express (12222). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,715
• Howrah Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,735
• Howrah Junction - Pune Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,200

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction