Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884).

22884/Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express

Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (Train No 22884) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Puri (PURI) stations

Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 22884

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (Train number 22884) running between YPR-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

22884/Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 22:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction 12.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HUP Hindupur 95.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 186.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ATP Anantapur 220.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHNE Dhone Junction 330.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NDL Nandyal 405.0 07:10 07:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMT Diguvametta 448.0 08:10 08:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MRK Markapur Road 519.0 09:20 09:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DKD Donakonda 543.0 09:45 09:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NRT Narasaraopet 617.0 11:10 11:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. GNT Guntur Junction 663.0 12:55 13:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 696.0 14:40 15:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. EE Eluru 755.0 15:46 15:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. RJY Rajahmundry 845.0 17:40 17:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SLO Samalkot Junction 895.0 18:31 18:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. TUNI Tuni 949.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. AKP Anakapalle 1012.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. DVD Duvvada 1028.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1046.0 22:05 22:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1107.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. CHE Srikakulam Road 1176.0 00:16 00:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PSA Palasa 1249.0 01:20 01:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SPT Sompeta 1280.0 01:45 01:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BAM Brahmapur 1323.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. CAP Chhatrapur 1344.0 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1470.0 04:25 04:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. PURI Puri 1513.0 05:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri