Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884).

22884/Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express

Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (Train No 22884) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Puri (PURI) stations

Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 22884

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (Train number 22884) running between YPR-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

22884/Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction 13.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HUP Hindupur 96.0 00:23 00:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 187.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ATP Anantapur 220.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHNE Dhone Junction 332.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NDL Nandyal 408.0 07:10 07:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MRK Markapur Road 521.0 09:20 09:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. DKD Donakonda 545.0 09:45 09:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NRT Narasaraopet 620.0 11:10 11:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. GNT Guntur Junction 665.0 12:55 13:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 697.0 14:40 15:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. EE Eluru 757.0 15:46 15:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJY Rajahmundry 847.0 17:40 17:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SLO Samalkot Junction 897.0 18:31 18:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. AKP Anakapalle 1014.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. DVD Duvvada 1030.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1048.0 22:15 22:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1108.0 23:35 23:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. CHE Srikakulam Road 1178.0 00:35 00:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PSA Palasa 1251.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SPT Sompeta 1282.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BAM Brahmapur 1324.0 02:40 02:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CAP Chhatrapur 1346.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1471.0 04:45 05:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. PURI Puri 1515.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri