Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express (22883).

22883/Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express

Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express (22883) - Puri (PURI) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express (Train No 22883) running between Puri (PURI) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 22883

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express (Train number 22883) running between PURI-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

22883/Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 SOURCE 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 43.0 15:50 16:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
3. CAP Chhatrapur 168.0 17:51 17:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAM Brahmapur 189.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPT Sompeta 232.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PSA Palasa 263.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CHE Srikakulam Road 336.0 20:24 20:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 406.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 466.0 22:30 22:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. DVD Duvvada 484.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AKP Anakapalle 500.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SLO Samalkot Junction 617.0 01:09 01:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. RJY Rajahmundry 667.0 01:58 02:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. EE Eluru 757.0 03:34 03:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction 817.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. GNT Guntur Junction 850.0 06:10 06:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. NRT Narasaraopet 895.0 07:15 07:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. DKD Donakonda 970.0 08:30 08:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MRK Markapur Road 994.0 08:58 08:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DMT Diguvametta 1065.0 10:05 10:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. NDL Nandyal 1107.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. DHNE Dhone Junction 1183.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. ATP Anantapur 1295.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1328.0 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. HUP Hindupur 1407.0 17:09 17:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. YNK Yelahanka Junction 1490.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1503.0 20:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express (Puri to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express (22883). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055

All Trains from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction