Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (22409).

22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express

Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (22409) - Gaya Junction (GAYA) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Train No 22409) running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 22409

Source
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Train number 22409) running between GAYA-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gaya Junction).

22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 68.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DOS Dehri On Sone 85.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SSM Sasaram Junction 103.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBU Bhabua Road 150.0 21:30 21:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 204.0 23:07 23:17 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 353.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 547.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. GZB Ghaziabad 969.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 982.0 11:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (22409). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gaya Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 850

All Trains from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal