Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (22406).

22406/Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express

Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (22406) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Train No 22406) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations

Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 22406

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Train number 22406) running between ANVT-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

22406/Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 119.0 18:21 18:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 197.0 19:52 19:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 22:12 22:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 00:16 00:19 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. BDL Vindhyachal 703.0 01:09 01:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 774.0 02:22 02:32 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 832.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BXR Buxar 868.0 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DURE Dumraon 884.0 03:59 04:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BEA Bihiya 915.0 04:22 04:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ARA Ara 937.0 04:42 04:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTA Bihta 958.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DNR Danapur 976.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNBE Patna Junction 986.0 05:55 06:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 988.0 06:12 06:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KIUL Kiul Junction 1109.0 08:10 08:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. AHA Abhaipur 1132.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1154.0 09:15 09:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1207.0 10:50 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (22406). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 810
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 945

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction