Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (12983).

12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (12983) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Chandigarh Junction (CDG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (Train No 12983) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Chandigarh Junction (CDG) stations

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12983

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (Train number 12983) running between AII-CDG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 17:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KSG Kishangarh 29.0 18:24 18:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. FL Phulera Junction 80.0 19:05 19:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JP Jaipur Junction 135.0 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTJT Getor Jagatpura 146.0 20:24 20:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DO Dausa 196.0 21:05 21:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AWR Alwar 286.0 22:40 22:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. RE Rewari Junction 360.0 23:58 00:05 7 min
SMTWTFS
9. BNW Bhiwani Junction 443.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. ROK Rohtak Junction 492.0 02:25 02:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNP Panipat Junction 563.0 03:53 03:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUN Karnal 598.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 631.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment 672.0 05:50 06:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. CDG Chandigarh Junction 740.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (12983). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Chandigarh Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 725

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction