Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (12909).

12909/Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express

Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (12909) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (Train No 12909) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12909

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (Train number 12909) running between BDTS-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12909/Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 16:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 19.0 17:11 17:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ST Surat 252.0 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 381.0 21:36 21:46 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHD Dahod 529.0 23:31 23:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 642.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KOTA Kota Junction 909.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MTJ Mathura Junction 1233.0 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1366.0 09:40 -
SMTWTFS

Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Bandra Terminal - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (12909). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 875
• Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,000

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin