Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express (12882).

12882/Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express (12882) - Puri (PURI) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express (Train No 12882) running between Puri (PURI) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12882

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express (Train number 12882) running between PURI-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12882/Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 23:35 23:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 01:17 01:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLS Balasore 268.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 502.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS

Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express (Puri to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express (12882). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction