Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (12831).

12831/Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (12831) - Dhanbad Junction (DHN) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (Train No 12831) running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12831

Source
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (Train number 12831) running between DHN-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dhanbad Junction).

12831/Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 0.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 50.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MURI Muri Junction 102.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RNC Ranchi Junction 164.0 19:55 20:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. HTE Hatia 171.0 20:30 20:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ROU Rourkela Junction 338.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 439.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SBPY Sambalpur City 484.0 02:09 02:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ANGL Angul 634.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TLHD Talcher Road 646.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DNKL Dhenkanal 695.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 752.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar 780.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (12831). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dhanbad Junction - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 750

All Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneshwar