Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (12740).

12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (12740) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (Train No 12740) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12740

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (Train number 12740) running between SC-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12740/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. WL Warangal 142.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KMT Khammam 250.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 01:40 01:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. EE Eluru 410.0 02:41 02:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TDD Tadepalligudem 458.0 03:14 03:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJY Rajahmundry 500.0 04:06 04:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SLO Samalkot Junction 550.0 04:46 04:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TUNI Tuni 604.0 05:27 05:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. AKP Anakapalle 668.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DVD Duvvada 684.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 701.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express (12740). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 710

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction