Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (12739).

12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (12739) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (Train No 12739) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12739

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (Train number 12739) running between VSKP-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DVD Duvvada 18.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AKP Anakapalle 34.0 21:16 21:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TUNI Tuni 98.0 22:01 22:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SLO Samalkot Junction 151.0 22:40 22:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. RJY Rajahmundry 201.0 23:34 23:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TDD Tadepalligudem 244.0 00:12 00:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. EE Eluru 291.0 00:44 00:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 02:10 02:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. KMT Khammam 452.0 03:39 03:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. WL Warangal 559.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 701.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (12739). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 725

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction