Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (12570).

12570/Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express

Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (12570) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Jaynagar (JYG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (Train No 12570) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Jaynagar (JYG) stations

Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12570

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Jaynagar (JYG)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (Train number 12570) running between ANVT-JYG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12570/Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 119.0 18:21 18:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 22:12 22:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 00:16 00:19 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 774.0 02:22 02:32 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BXR Buxar 868.0 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DURE Dumraon 884.0 03:59 04:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BEA Bihiya 915.0 04:22 04:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ARA Ara 936.0 04:42 04:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DNR Danapur 976.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 985.0 05:55 06:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1031.0 06:56 06:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MKA Mokama Junction 1074.0 07:27 07:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BJU Barauni Junction 1095.0 08:50 09:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1146.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. HYT Haiaghat 1168.0 10:41 10:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. LSI Laheria Sarai 1179.0 11:01 11:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DBG Darbhanga Junction 1184.0 11:12 11:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. SKI Sakri Junction 1203.0 11:37 11:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. MBI Madhubani 1220.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JYG Jaynagar 1252.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Jaynagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (12570). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jaynagar