Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (11472).

11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express

Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (11472) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (Train No 11472) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express , Train Number - 11472

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (Train number 11472) running between JBP-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MML Madan Mahal 4.0 23:06 23:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NU Narsinghpur 85.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAR Gadarwara 129.0 00:45 00:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PPI Pipariya 178.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 246.0 03:20 03:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. HBD Hoshangabad 263.0 03:51 03:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 301.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BPL Bhopal Junction 337.0 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BIH Bairagarh 347.0 06:16 06:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SEH Sehore 376.0 06:37 06:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KPP Kalapipal 405.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SJP Shujalpur 418.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. AKD Akodia 431.0 07:51 07:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BCH Berchha 461.0 08:19 08:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MKC Maksi Junction 480.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DWX Dewas Junction 516.0 09:35 09:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. INDB Indore Junction BG 555.0 10:45 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (11472). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Jabalpur Junction - Indore Junction BG THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 860
• Jabalpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,230
• Jabalpur Junction - Indore Junction BG FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,070

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction BG