Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12518).

12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express

Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12518) - Guwahati (GHY) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (Train No 12518) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12518

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (Train number 12518) running between GHY-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 SOURCE 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. GLPT Goalpara Town 128.0 22:50 22:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 208.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOJ Kokrajhar 236.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NOQ New Alipurduar 315.0 01:15 01:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 333.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 459.0 03:40 03:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. KNE Kishanganj 546.0 04:56 04:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MLDT Malda Town 692.0 08:15 08:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. AZ Azimganj Junction 806.0 10:18 10:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KWAE Katwa Junction 879.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 920.0 12:17 12:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BDC Bandel Junction 986.0 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 1028.0 15:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12518). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 870

All Trains from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur