Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359).

12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (Train No 12359) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12359

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (Train number 12359) running between KOAA-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 20:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DGR Durgapur 161.0 22:12 22:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ASN Asansol Junction 203.0 22:46 22:51 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MDP Madhupur Junction 284.0 23:57 23:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 313.0 00:24 00:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JAJ Jhajha 357.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JMU Jamui 383.0 02:09 02:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 411.0 02:35 02:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MKA Mokama Junction 445.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 489.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNC Patna Saheb 524.0 05:07 05:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 532.0 05:21 05:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNBE Patna Junction 534.0 05:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Junction