Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12257).

12257/Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12257) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Kochuveli (KCVL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (Train No 12257) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) stations

Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12257

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Kochuveli (KCVL)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (Train number 12257) running between YPR-KCVL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12257/Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BAND Banaswadi 15.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HSRA Hosur 67.0 22:12 22:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DPJ Dharmapuri 159.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SA Salem Junction 225.0 01:17 01:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. ED Erode Junction 288.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CBE Coimbatore Junction 388.0 04:12 04:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. PGT Palakkad Junction 443.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TCR Thrissur 520.0 06:52 06:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. AWY Aluva 574.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 591.0 08:22 08:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTYM Kottayam 653.0 09:37 09:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. CGY Changanassery 671.0 09:49 09:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TRVL Tiruvalla 679.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. CNGR Chengannur 688.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MVLK Mavelikara 701.0 10:19 10:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 708.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. QLN Kollam Junction 749.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. KCVL Kochuveli 808.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12257). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 780

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli