Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express (11471).

11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express

Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express (11471) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express (Train No 11471) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express, Train Number - 11471

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express (Train number 11471) running between INDB-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 17:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 39.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MKC Maksi Junction 75.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BCH Berchha 95.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AKD Akodia 124.0 20:01 20:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SJP Shujalpur 138.0 20:16 20:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPP Kalapipal 150.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SEH Sehore 179.0 20:56 20:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BIH Bairagarh 208.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BPL Bhopal Junction 218.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 224.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 254.0 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HBD Hoshangabad 292.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ET Itarsi Junction 310.0 00:50 01:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. PPI Pipariya 377.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GAR Gadarwara 426.0 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NU Narsinghpur 471.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MML Madan Mahal 551.0 05:12 05:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction 555.0 05:40 -
SMTWTFS

Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express (Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express (11471). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 860
• Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,230
• Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,070

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Jabalpur Junction