Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212).

12212/Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express

Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (Train No 12212) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) stations

Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12212

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (Train number 12212) running between ANVT-MFP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12212/Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 154.0 23:50 23:58 8 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 245.0 01:22 01:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SPN Shahjehanpur 315.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 480.0 05:15 05:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. GD Gonda Junction 597.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 750.0 10:50 11:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 900.0 14:51 14:56 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BTH Bettiah 937.0 15:30 15:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGL Sagauli 959.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 980.0 16:11 16:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1060.0 18:05 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 890

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction