Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12209).

12209/Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12209) - Kanpur Central (CNB) To Kathgodam (KGM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (Train No 12209) running between Kanpur Central (CNB) to Kathgodam (KGM) stations

Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12209

Source
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Destination
Kathgodam (KGM)

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (Train number 12209) running between CNB-KGM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanpur Central).

12209/Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. LJN Lucknow Junction 74.0 07:40 08:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 239.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 309.0 11:30 11:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMU Rampur Junction 373.0 12:35 12:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. RUPC Rudrapur City 418.0 13:29 13:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 439.0 14:05 14:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HDW Haldwani 455.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KGM Kathgodam 462.0 15:05 -
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (Kanpur Central to Kathgodam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12209). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanpur Central - Kathgodam THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 550

All Trains from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam