Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12208).

12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12208) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Kathgodam (KGM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (Train No 12208) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Kathgodam (KGM) stations

Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12208

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Kathgodam (KGM)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (Train number 12208) running between JAT-KGM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 23:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTHU Kathua 77.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 429.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 460.0 08:25 08:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. LRJ Laksar Junction 513.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MB Moradabad Junction 652.0 11:35 11:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. RMU Rampur Junction 680.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BLQR Bilaspur Road 706.0 12:50 12:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RUPC Rudrapur City 725.0 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 746.0 13:33 13:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HDW Haldwani 762.0 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KGM Kathgodam 769.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS

Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12208). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 750

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam