Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (12204).

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express

Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (12204) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Saharsa Junction (SHC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (Train No 12204) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Saharsa Junction (SHC) stations

Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12204

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (Train number 12204) running between ASR-SHC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 04:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 10:55 11:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 614.0 13:53 14:00 7 min
SMTWTFS
8. BE Bareilly 705.0 15:18 15:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 940.0 18:40 18:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1219.0 00:05 00:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. SV Siwan Junction 1338.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CPR Chhapra Junction 1398.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. HJP Hajipur Junction 1458.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1511.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1563.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1587.0 06:49 06:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BJU Barauni Junction 1614.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BGS Begusarai 1629.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KGG Khagaria Junction 1670.0 08:39 08:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 1706.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SHC Saharsa Junction 1723.0 10:10 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (12204). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 995
• Amritsar Junction - Saharsa Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction