Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12366).

12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12366) - Ranchi Junction (RNC) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12366) running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12366

Source
Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12366) running between RNC-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ranchi Junction).

12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MURI Muri Junction 66.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 118.0 16:40 16:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction 133.0 17:10 17:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 150.0 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNME Parasnath 168.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KQR Koderma Junction 243.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GAYA Gaya Junction 319.0 20:00 20:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. JHD Jehanabad 367.0 20:56 20:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PNBE Patna Junction 411.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12366). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ranchi Junction - Patna Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Ranchi Junction - Patna Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 630

All Trains from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction