Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (12365).

12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (12365) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Ranchi Junction (RNC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12365) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Ranchi Junction (RNC) stations

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12365

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12365) running between PNBE-RNC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. JHD Jehanabad 45.0 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GAYA Gaya Junction 92.0 07:55 08:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. KQR Koderma Junction 168.0 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNME Parasnath 244.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 262.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CRP Chandrapura Junction 279.0 11:09 11:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 294.0 11:35 11:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MURI Muri Junction 346.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RNC Ranchi Junction 411.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (12365). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Ranchi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Patna Junction - Ranchi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 630

All Trains from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction