Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (12084).

12084/Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express

Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (12084) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12084) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) stations

Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12084

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12084) running between CBE-MV stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

12084/Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. IGU Irugur Junction 18.0 07:29 07:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ED Erode Junction 101.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRR Karur Junction 166.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 242.0 10:55 11:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. TJ Thanjavur Junction 292.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KMU Kumbakonam 331.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 362.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Express (12084). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Coimbatore Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 580

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction