Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (12083).

12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (12083) - Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12083) running between Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12083

Source
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Mayiladuturai Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12083) running between MV-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mayiladuturai Junction).

12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 0.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KMU Kumbakonam 32.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TJ Thanjavur Junction 71.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 121.0 16:50 17:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRR Karur Junction 196.0 18:17 18:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. ED Erode Junction 262.0 19:17 19:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. TUP Tiruppur 312.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. IGU Irugur Junction 345.0 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction 362.0 21:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express (12083). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mayiladuturai Junction - Coimbatore Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Mayiladuturai Junction - Coimbatore Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 580

All Trains from Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction