Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express (12082).

12082/Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express

Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express (12082) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Kannur Main (CAN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12082) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Kannur Main (CAN) stations

Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12082

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Kannur Main (CAN)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12082) running between TVC-CAN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12082/Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 14:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 15:20 15:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 15:58 15:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MVLK Mavelikara 114.0 16:05 16:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNGR Chengannur 126.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TRVL Tiruvalla 135.0 16:29 16:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KTYM Kottayam 161.0 17:00 17:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 223.0 18:17 18:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. TCR Thrissur 295.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 327.0 20:20 20:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. TIR Tirur 372.0 21:09 21:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CLT Kozhikode Main 413.0 21:55 22:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BDJ Vatakara 460.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TLY Tellicherry 482.0 22:59 23:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. CAN Kannur Main 502.0 23:45 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kannur Main) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express (12082). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Main SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 210
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Main AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 730

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kannur Main