Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (12081).

12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (12081) - Kannur Main (CAN) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12081) running between Kannur Main (CAN) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12081

Source
Kannur Main (CAN)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12081) running between CAN-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kannur Main).

12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main 0.0 04:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. TLY Tellicherry 21.0 05:04 05:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDJ Vatakara 43.0 05:24 05:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. CLT Kozhikode Main 90.0 06:05 06:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. TIR Tirur 131.0 06:49 06:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRR Shoranur Junction 176.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. TCR Thrissur 208.0 08:25 08:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 280.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTYM Kottayam 342.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TRVL Tiruvalla 368.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNGR Chengannur 377.0 11:24 11:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MVLK Mavelikara 389.0 11:34 11:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 397.0 11:49 11:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. QLN Kollam Junction 438.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 502.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (12081). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kannur Main - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 210
• Kannur Main - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 730

All Trains from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central