Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express (12079).

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express (12079) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Hubballi Junction (UBL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12079) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Hubballi Junction (UBL) stations

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12079

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Hubballi Junction (UBL)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12079) running between SBC-UBL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 6.0 06:09 06:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TK Tumakuru 70.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASK Arsikere Junction 166.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. RRB Birur Junction 211.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction 279.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DVG Davangere 326.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HRR Harihar 339.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RNR Ranibennur 362.0 11:29 11:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. HVR Haveri 394.0 11:54 11:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. UBL Hubballi Junction 469.0 13:25 -
SMTWTFS

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express (12079). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Hubballi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 200
• Bengaluru City Junction - Hubballi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 675

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction