Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express (12078).

12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express (12078) - Vijayawada Junction (BZA) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12078) running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12078

Source
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12078) running between BZA-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vijayawada Junction).

12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. NGNT New Guntur 31.0 15:54 15:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TEL Tenali Junction 55.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
4. CLX Chirala 113.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. OGL Ongole 162.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KVZ Kavali 228.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NLR Nellore 278.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GDR Gudur Junction 317.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SPE Sullurupeta 371.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAS Chennai Central 454.0 22:30 -
SMTWTFS

Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express (Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express (12078). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 190
• Vijayawada Junction - Chennai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 665

All Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central