Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (12077).

12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express

Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (12077) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Vijayawada Junction (BZA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12077) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) stations

Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12077

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12077) running between MAS-BZA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 07:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPE Sullurupeta 83.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 09:45 09:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NLR Nellore 176.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KVZ Kavali 227.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. OGL Ongole 292.0 11:44 11:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CLX Chirala 342.0 12:19 12:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 13:19 13:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGNT New Guntur 424.0 13:45 13:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 454.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (12077). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 190
• Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 665

All Trains from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction