Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express (12076).

12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express

Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express (12076) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Kozhikode Main (CLT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12076) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Kozhikode Main (CLT) stations

Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12076

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12076) running between TVC-CLT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 41.0 06:33 06:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 07:34 07:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALLP Alappuzha 149.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRTL Shertalai 173.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction 206.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AWY Aluva 225.0 09:42 09:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TCR Thrissur 280.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 313.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. TIR Tirur 358.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CLT Kozhikode Main 399.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express (12076). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Main SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Main AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main