Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12074).

12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12074) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12074) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12074

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12074) running between BBS-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28.0 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 100.0 07:23 07:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 144.0 08:12 08:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SORO Soro 173.0 08:35 08:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLS Balasore 206.0 09:00 09:04 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. JER Jaleswar 253.0 09:37 09:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 324.0 10:40 10:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 439.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12074). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 190
• Bhubaneshwar - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 645

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction