Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11464).

11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11464) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Somnath (SMNH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Train No 11464) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Somnath (SMNH) stations

Jabalpur - Somnath Express, Train Number - 11464

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Somnath (SMNH)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Train number 11464) running between JBP-SMNH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Somnath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRID Shridham 54.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NU Narsinghpur 85.0 13:06 13:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KY Kareli 100.0 13:21 13:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAR Gadarwara 129.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PPI Pipariya 178.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SGP Sohagpur 196.0 14:39 14:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 246.0 16:00 16:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. HBD Hoshangabad 263.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 337.0 18:35 18:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BIH Bairagarh 347.0 19:11 19:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SEH Sehore 376.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PRB Parbati 390.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KPP Kalapipal 405.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SJP Shujalpur 418.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AKD Akodia 431.0 20:31 20:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KSH Kali Sindh 449.0 20:50 20:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BCH Berchha 461.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKC Maksi Junction 480.0 21:19 21:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. TAN Tarana Road 489.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. UJN Ujjain Junction 521.0 22:45 22:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. NAD Nagda Junction 576.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. KUH Khachrod 590.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RTM Ratlam Junction 617.0 01:05 01:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. MGN Meghnagar 697.0 02:24 02:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DHD Dahod 730.0 02:50 02:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. GDA Godhra Junction 805.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DRL Derol 828.0 04:31 04:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BRC Vadodara Junction 879.0 05:20 05:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
31. ANND Anand Junction 914.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. ND Nadiad Junction 933.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 950.0 06:57 06:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MAN Maninagar 975.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 978.0 08:00 08:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. VG Viramgam Junction 1044.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 1109.0 10:31 10:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. THAN Than Junction 1157.0 11:10 11:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. WKR Wankaner Junction 1183.0 11:51 11:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. RJT Rajkot Junction 1225.0 13:10 13:17 7 min
SMTWTFS
41. BKNG Bhakti Nagar 1231.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. GDL Gondal 1266.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. VRR Virpur 1283.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. JLR Jetalsar Junction 1302.0 15:12 15:22 10 min
SMTWTFS
45. JND Junagadh Junction 1328.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. KSD Keshod 1364.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. MLHA Maliya Hatina 1380.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. VRL Veraval Junction 1410.0 17:35 17:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
49. SMNH Somnath 1415.0 18:00 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Jabalpur Junction to Somnath) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11464). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,240
• Jabalpur Junction - Somnath FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,845

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath