Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (12073).

12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (12073) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12073) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12073

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12073) running between HWH-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 13:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 15:05 15:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. JER Jaleswar 187.0 16:01 16:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BLS Balasore 234.0 16:40 16:44 4 min
SMTWTFS
5. SORO Soro 267.0 17:09 17:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 17:45 17:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340.0 18:16 18:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CTC Cuttack Junction 412.0 19:15 19:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 20:10 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (12073). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 190
• Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 645

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar