Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (12070).

12070/Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express

Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (12070) - Gondia Junction (G) To Raigarh (RIG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12070) running between Gondia Junction (G) to Raigarh (RIG) stations

Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12070

Source
Gondia Junction (G)
Destination
Raigarh (RIG)

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12070) running between G-RIG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gondia Junction).

12070/Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction 0.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DGG Dongargarh 74.0 15:58 15:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJN Raj Nandgaon 105.0 16:21 16:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DURG Durg Junction 134.0 17:05 17:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. R Raipur Junction 171.0 17:45 17:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TLD Tilda 209.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BYT Bhatapara 235.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction 281.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. AKT Akaltara 308.0 20:11 20:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NIA Janjgir Naila 323.0 20:25 20:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPH Champa Junction 334.0 20:42 20:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BUA Baradwar 350.0 20:58 20:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SKT Sakti 365.0 21:10 21:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KHS Kharsia 380.0 21:23 21:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. RIG Raigarh 414.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS

Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (Gondia Junction to Raigarh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express (12070). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gondia Junction - Raigarh SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Gondia Junction - Raigarh AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 630

All Trains from Gondia Junction to Raigarh