Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (12069).

12069/Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express

Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (12069) - Raigarh (RIG) To Gondia Junction (G) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12069) running between Raigarh (RIG) to Gondia Junction (G) stations

Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12069

Source
Raigarh (RIG)
Destination
Gondia Junction (G)

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12069) running between RIG-G stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Raigarh).

12069/Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RIG Raigarh 0.0 SOURCE 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KHS Kharsia 33.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SKT Sakti 49.0 07:02 07:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BUA Baradwar 64.0 07:15 07:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CPH Champa Junction 79.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NIA Janjgir Naila 90.0 07:49 07:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AKT Akaltara 105.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction 132.0 08:45 08:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BYT Bhatapara 178.0 09:30 09:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TLD Tilda 204.0 09:50 09:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. R Raipur Junction 242.0 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. DURG Durg Junction 279.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS

Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (Raigarh to Gondia Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express (12069). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Raigarh - Gondia Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 185
• Raigarh - Gondia Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 630

All Trains from Raigarh to Gondia Junction