Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (12068).

12068/Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express

Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (12068) - Jorhat Town (JTTN) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (Train No 12068) running between Jorhat Town (JTTN) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12068

Source
Jorhat Town (JTTN)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Jorhat Town Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (Train number 12068) running between JTTN-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jorhat Town).

12068/Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JTTN Jorhat Town 0.0 14:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. MXN Mariani Junction 18.0 14:56 15:06 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. FKG Furkating Junction 57.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BXJ Bokajan 112.0 16:32 16:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DMV Dimapur 127.0 16:51 16:56 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DPU Diphu 164.0 17:34 17:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. LMG Lumding Junction 195.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LKA Lanka 226.0 18:51 18:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HJI Hojai 240.0 19:07 19:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 285.0 19:44 19:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GHY Guwahati 376.0 21:20 -
SMTWTFS

Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (Jorhat Town to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (12068). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jorhat Town - Guwahati SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 175
• Jorhat Town - Guwahati AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 585

All Trains from Jorhat Town to Guwahati